The latest schedule and scores from the Maine high school basketball tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 12

BOYS
Class AA North Quarterfinals
At home site of higher seed
AA3: No. 8 Lewiston (3-15) at No. 1 Bangor (16-2), 5 p.m.

Class AA South Quarterfinals
At home site of higher seed
AA2: No. 6 Sanford (6-12) at No. 3 South Portland (10-8), 7:30 p.m.
AA3: No. 8 Noble (3-15) at No. 1 Thornton Acad. (14-4), 7 p.m.

Class A South Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
AP1: No. 9 Morse (4-14) at No. 8 Mt. Ararat (9-9), 6 p.m.

Class B North Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
BP3: No. 11 Winslow (8-10) at No. 6 Ellsworth (12-6), 5:30 p.m.

Class B South Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
BP1: No. 9 Lisbon (10-8) at No. 8 Wells (8-10), 7 p.m.

Class C North Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
CP2: No. 10 Bucksport (9-9) at No. 7 Dexter (14-4), 7 p.m.
CP3: No. 11 Calais (6-12) at No. 6 Fort Kent (14-4), 3:30 p.m.
CP6: No. 14 Central (7-11) at No. 3 George Stevens Acad. (15-3), 6 p.m.

Class D North Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
DP2: No. 10 Machias (8-10) at No. 7 Deer Isle-Stonington (5-11), 5 p.m.

GIRLS

Class AA North Quarterfinals
At home site of higher seed
AA3: No. 8 Lewiston (4-14) at No. 1 Oxford Hills (16-2), 6 p.m.
AA4: No. 5 Edward Little (10-8) at No. 4 Portland (9-9), 5 p.m.

Class AA South Quarterfinals
At home site of higher seed
AA1: No. 7 Massabesic (7-11) at No. 2 Scarborough (16-2), 5 p.m.
AA2: No. 6 Sanford (8-10) at No. 3 Gorham (12-6), 5:30 p.m.
AA3: No. 8 Thornton Acad. (4-14) at No. 1 South Portland (17-1), 6 p.m.

Class B North Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
BP1: No. 9 Maine Central Institute (9-9) at No. 8 Oceanside (7-11), 6 p.m.
BP2: No. 10 Orono (5-13) at No. 7 Presque Isle (10-8), 5 p.m.
BP3: No. 11 John Bapst (6-12) at No. 6 Ellsworth (13-5), 6 p.m.

Class C North Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
CP1: No. 9 Stearns (14-4) at No. 8 Houlton (9-9), 7 p.m.
CP2: No. 10 Penquis (10-8) at No. 7 Fort Fairfield (14-4), 6 p.m.
CP3: No. 11 Central (13-5) at No. 6 Calais (17-1), 5 p.m.
CP4: No. 12 Searsport (11-7) at No. 5 Narraguagus (17-1), 5:30 p.m.
CP5: No. 13 Hodgdon (10-8) at No. 4 Penobscot Valley (14-4), 6:30 p.m.
CP6: No. 14 Fort Kent (8-10) at No. 3 Madawaska (14-4), 6:30 p.m.

Class C South Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
CP1: No. 9 Buckfield (9-9) at No. 8 Saint Dominic Acad. (11-7), 5 p.m.
CP3: No. 11 Carrabec (7-11) at No. 6 Monmouth Acad. (14-4), 5 p.m.
CP4: No. 12 Traip Acad. (7-11) at No. 5 Hall-Dale (12-6), 5:30 p.m.
CP5: No. 13 Madison (5-13) at No. 4 Hebron Acad. (10-4), 4:30 p.m.

Class D North Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
DP1: No. 9 Wisdom at No. 8 Washburn (8-10), 6 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 11

GIRLS
Class D North Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
DP2: No. 7 Ashland 54, No. 10 Jonesport-Beals 47

Tags: